Skytop Capital Management LLC

-

Assets, Funds, Holdings

Home | Sign Up | Log In
Portfolios
Track firms over time with portfolios. Click on the
to add to a portfolio.
List of Funds
Asset Managers in Boston
PE Firms in Boston
Hedge Funds in Boston
CalPERS Portfolio
NYSCRF Portfolio
MD SRPS Portfolio
User Guide
Regulatory AUM vs AUM
LP Portfolios
Related Firms
Build a Portfolio
CAFR Data
Skytop Capital Management LLC
CRD #154935
SEC #801-71893
CIK #
AUM $186.1 MM (100% Disc, 91% US, 2020-03-28)
Employees3 (67% Investors, 0% Brokers)
Phone212-554-2383
Address301 Route 17 North
Rutherford, NJ 07070
Source [IAPD] [Website] [LinkedIn]
Total AUM ($MM)
4753802851909502008201220162021
Sector Holding Cap ($MM) Value ($MM)
AABA41,690.010.0
INXN4,680.09.8
NXST4,760.07.9
TTWO10,160.05.8
CSTM1,160.05.7
EQIX36,750.05.3
MSFT865,660.05.1
XPO5,440.04.3
PYPL114,330.04.0
KAR6,320.02.0
View All
Holdings by Sector ($)
0.20.20.10.10.00.02014201620182020
Type Private Fund Form D Sold ($MM) AUM ($MM)
Other Skytop SPV I LLC [2015-04-02] 75.6 93.4
HF Skytop Master Fund Ltd [2010-10-12] 104.4 151.5
HF Skytop OC Master Fund Ltd [2010-10-12] 172.8 153.0
HF Skytop Auto Transformation Fund LLC 34.6
View All
Fund Directors # Filings # Firms 2011 - 2020
Geoff Ruddick 97 61
Christopher Bowring 75 37
Kevin Williams 49 28
Charles Nightingale 34 27
Mark Cook 42 26
James Rankin 34 21
Michael Levin 25 12
Lisa Hess 3 1
Skytop Capital Management LLC 2 1
Dan Sobol 1 1
Comparable Firms State AUM ($BB)
Sophrosyne Capital LLC
NY 0.2
MZ Asset Management Limited
0.2
Rocwood Capital Management LP
NY 0.2
Tree Capital LLC
NY 0.2
Mountaineer Partners Management LLC
NY 0.2
Proxima Capital Management LLC
NY 0.2
Alchemy Investment Management PTE Ltd
0.2
Circle Road Advisors LP
NY 0.2
FCCI Consulting LLC
NY 0.2
Fitness Capital Partners GP LLC
FL 0.2
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | User Guide
tony@aum13f.com