|
⚲
|
| Keyboard |
| AlpInvest US Holdings LLC
✚
|
|
|---|---|
| CRD # | 328458 |
| SEC # | 801-129132 |
| CIK # | 0001638480 |
| AUM | 57.66 B (2026-03-31) |
| Employees | 289 (44% Investors, 4% Brokers) |
| Fees | |
| Minimum | |
| Phone | 646-735-4293 |
| Address | One Vanderbilt Ave New York, NY 10017 |
| Source | [IAPD] [EDGAR] [Website] [Twitter] [LinkedIn] [Facebook] |
| Total AUM ($B) |
|---|
| Type | Form D Funds | Date | Sold | AUM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SA | Alp CFO 2025 LP | 2026-03-31 | 1,928.7 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Access Fund IV LP | 2026-03-31 | 868.7 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest N Fund Asia LP | 2026-03-31 | 199.8 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest N Fund II LP | 2026-03-31 | 1,181.1 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest North Rush IV LP | 2026-03-31 | 126.0 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest SISS Fund I LP | 2026-03-31 | 407.7 M | |
| PE | Alp JP Co-Investment Fund LP | 2026-03-31 | 95.9 M | |
| PE | ASPF Anchor Co-Invest Aggregator LP | 2026-03-31 | 16.5 M | |
| PE | ASPF T Fund LP | 2026-03-31 | 70.8 M | |
| PE | ACP 2023 Jolt III LP | 2025-03-31 | 38.9 M | |
| PE | A-F Torano JPY Fund LP | 2025-03-31 | 196.0 M | |
| SA | Alp CFO 2024 LP | 2025-03-31 | 1,650.6 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Condor Fund SCSP | 2025-03-31 | 238.3 M | |
| PE | ASF VIII Sidecar A LP | 2025-03-31 | 10.2 M | |
| PE | ASF VIII Sidecar Cayman LP | 2025-03-31 | 1,068.6 M | |
| PE | ASPF Beagle LP | 2025-03-31 | 109.4 M | |
| PE | ASPF Oceanus Unitranche LP | 2025-03-31 | 195.3 M | |
| PE | Northwestern Mutual Capital Private Equity Partners LP | 2025-03-31 | 2,402.4 M | |
| PE | AAF CI-A LP | 2024-03-29 | 72.9 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Atom Fund Offshore II LP | 2024-03-29 | 251.7 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Atom Fund Onshore II LP | [2024-03-29] | 190.2 M | 223.5 M |
| Filed 2024-12-27 (D/A) · Exemption 506(b), 3(c), 3(c)(7) · Remaining Indefinite · Duration More than one year · Commission $207,064 · Revenue Decline to Disclose | ||||
| PE | AlpInvest Co-Investment Fund Offshore IX LP | 2024-03-29 | 1,821.3 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Co-Investment Fund Onshore IX LP | [2024-03-29] | 3,409.8 M | 804.3 M |
| Filed 2025-03-03 (D/A) · Exemption 506(b), 3(c), 3(c)(7) · Remaining Indefinite · Duration More than one year · Commission $1,678,639 · Revenue Decline to Disclose | ||||
| PE | AlpInvest Corient Fund LP | 2024-03-29 | 176.6 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest GRIO Fund II LP | 2024-03-29 | 469.2 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Indigo II CI LP | 2024-03-29 | 19.2 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest REDC Fund LP | 2024-03-29 | 133.9 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Secondaries Fund Offshore VIII LP | 2024-03-29 | 6,385.2 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Secondaries Fund Onshore VIII LP | [2024-03-29] | 12.70 B | 3,463.1 M |
| Offered $12,698,546,668 · Filed 2025-11-12 (D/A) · Exemption 506(b), 3(c), 3(c)(7) · Duration More than one year · Commission $68,574,573 · Revenue Decline to Disclose | ||||
| PE | AlpInvest Secondaries Merlion Fund LP | 2024-03-29 | 93.8 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest SIG II Fund LP | 2024-03-29 | 76.3 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Strategic Portfolio Finance Fund Offshore II LP | 2024-03-29 | 830.4 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Strategic Portfolio Finance Fund Onshore II LP | [2024-03-29] | 925.2 M | 1,246.0 M |
| Filed 2024-03-29 (D/A) · Exemption 506(b), 3(c), 3(c)(7) · Remaining Indefinite · Duration More than one year · Commission $188,254 · Revenue Decline to Disclose | ||||
| PE | AlpInvest Strategic Portfolio Finance Fund Onshore Sidecar II LP | [2024-03-29] | 22.6 M | 186.1 M |
| Filed 2024-08-06 (D/A) · Exemption 506(b), 3(c), 3(c)(7) · Remaining Indefinite · Duration More than one year · Revenue Decline to Disclose | ||||
| PE | AlpInvest Victoria Growth Portfolio LP | 2024-03-29 | 316.0 M | |
| PE | ASF VIII Sidecar LP | [2024-03-29] | 316.4 M | 123.3 M |
| Filed 2024-12-31 (D/A) · Exemption 506(b), 3(c), 3(c)(7) · Remaining Indefinite · Duration More than one year · Revenue Decline to Disclose | ||||
| PE | ASPF Oceanus LP | 2024-03-29 | 47.2 M | |
| PE | ASP Grove LP | 2024-03-29 | 15.6 M | |
| PE | ASP Jordan LP | 2024-03-29 | 72.0 M | |
| PE | ASP Martin LP | 2024-03-29 | 106.9 M | |
| PE | ASP Oyster LP | 2024-03-29 | 34.1 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest HLI II Fund LP | 2023-03-31 | 642.2 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Indigo I CI LP | 2023-03-31 | 78.6 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Indigo SCF I LP | 2023-03-31 | 48.9 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest N Fund LP | 2023-03-31 | 1,255.2 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest PEP Secondary Fund 2022 LP | 2023-03-31 | 184.1 M | |
| PE | ASP Helios III LP | 2023-03-31 | 44.6 M | |
| PE | ASP Matrix III LP | 2023-03-31 | 15.6 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Atom Fund Offshore LP | [2022-03-31] | 344.7 M | 103.1 M |
| Filed 2022-12-27 (D/A) · Exemption 506(b), 3(c), 3(c)(7) · Remaining Indefinite · Duration More than one year · Commission $57,581 · Revenue Decline to Disclose | ||||
| PE | AlpInvest Atom Fund Onshore LP | [2022-03-31] | 344.7 M | 267.7 M |
| Filed 2022-12-27 (D/A) · Exemption 506(b), 3(c), 3(c)(7) · Remaining Indefinite · Duration More than one year · Commission $57,581 · Revenue Decline to Disclose | ||||
| PE | AlpInvest C Fund II LP | 2022-03-31 | 1,592.4 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Chesapeake SCF I LP | 2022-03-31 | 100.4 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Finance Street II LP | 2022-03-31 | 1,102.3 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest North Rush III LP | 2022-03-31 | 141.2 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest PEP Secondary Fund 2021 LP | 2022-03-31 | 175.4 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Phoenix SCF I LP | 2022-03-31 | 79.7 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest PSS Fund II LP | 2022-03-31 | 282.9 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Spire Fund LP | 2022-03-31 | 990.4 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest WB SSMA LP | 2022-03-31 | 279.9 M | |
| PE | ASCP Oakland LP | 2022-03-31 | 191.3 M | |
| PE | Cendana I LP | [2022-03-31] | 344.7 M | 714.9 M |
| Filed 2022-12-27 (D/A) · Exemption 506(b), 3(c), 3(c)(7) · Remaining Indefinite · Duration More than one year · Commission $57,581 · Revenue Decline to Disclose | ||||
| PE | AlpInvest Access Fund III LP | 2021-03-31 | 604.5 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Co-Investment Fund Offshore VIII LP | [2021-03-31] | 1,105.2 M | |
| Filed 2020-10-14 (D) · Exemption 506(b), 3(c), 3(c)(7) · Remaining Indefinite · Duration One year or less · Revenue Decline to Disclose | ||||
| PE | AlpInvest Co-Investment Fund Onshore VIII LP | [2021-03-31] | 1,606.3 M | |
| Filed 2020-10-14 (D) · Exemption 506(b), 3(c), 3(c)(7) · Remaining Indefinite · Duration One year or less · Revenue Decline to Disclose | ||||
| PE | AlpInvest Falcon SCF I LP | 2021-03-31 | 229.2 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Harvest Fund LP | 2021-03-31 | 87.7 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest PEP Secondary Fund 2020 LP | 2021-03-31 | 104.0 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Secondaries Fund Offshore VII LP | [2021-03-31] | 3,182.3 M | |
| Filed 2020-03-05 (D) · Exemption 506(b), 3(c), 3(c)(7) · Remaining Indefinite · Duration One year or less · Revenue Decline to Disclose | ||||
| PE | AlpInvest Secondaries Fund Onshore VII LP | [2021-03-31] | 1,932.1 M | |
| Filed 2020-03-05 (D) · Exemption 506(b), 3(c), 3(c)(7) · Remaining Indefinite · Duration One year or less · Revenue Decline to Disclose | ||||
| PE | Alp L Global PE SMA Fund LP | 2021-03-31 | 980.6 M | |
| PE | Top Castle Sidecar VII LP | 2021-03-31 | 221.0 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Access Fund II-A LP | 2020-03-30 | 90.9 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Edison Fund LP | 2020-03-30 | 223.7 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest HLI Fund LP | 2020-03-30 | 653.9 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest SIG Fund LP | 2020-03-30 | 83.7 M | |
| PE | ASP Natural Resources III LLC | 2020-03-30 | 6.4 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Access Fund II LP | 2019-03-29 | 1,070.1 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest FCR Secondaries Fund II LP | 2019-03-29 | 48.8 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest GRIO Fund LP | 2019-03-29 | 635.7 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest North Rush II LP | 2019-03-29 | 101.6 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest PEP Secondary Fund 2017 LP | 2019-03-29 | 107.2 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest PEP Secondary Fund 2018 LP | 2019-03-29 | 147.6 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest C Fund LP | 2018-03-30 | 1,038.4 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Co-Investment Fund Offshore VII LP | [2018-03-30] | 520.4 M | |
| Filed 2017-05-01 (D) · Exemption 506(b), 3(c), 3(c)(7) · Remaining Indefinite · Duration More than one year · Revenue Decline to Disclose | ||||
| PE | AlpInvest Co-Investment Fund Onshore VII LP | [2018-03-30] | 406.6 M | |
| Filed 2017-05-01 (D) · Exemption 506(b), 3(c), 3(c)(7) · Remaining Indefinite · Duration More than one year · Revenue Decline to Disclose | ||||
| PE | AlpInvest FC Credit LP | 2018-03-30 | 87.5 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Finance Street LP | 2018-03-30 | 757.2 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest M Capital Fund LP | 2018-03-30 | 93.5 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest MMBO Holdings LP | 2018-03-30 | 82.7 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest PSS Fund LP | 2018-03-30 | 283.0 M | |
| PE | AP Natural Resources I LLC | 2018-03-30 | 14.7 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest PEP Secondary Fund 2016 LP | 2017-03-30 | 81.1 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Secondaries Fund Offshore VI LP | [2017-03-30] | 4.3 M | 1,081.3 M |
| Filed 2017-04-14 (D/A) · Exemption 506(b), 3(c), 3(c)(7) · Remaining Indefinite · Duration More than one year · Revenue Decline to Disclose | ||||
| PE | AlpInvest Secondaries Fund Onshore VI LP | [2017-03-30] | 844.1 M | 530.8 M |
| Filed 2017-04-14 (D/A) · Exemption 506(b), 3(c), 3(c)(7) · Remaining Indefinite · Duration More than one year · Commission $689,725 · Revenue Decline to Disclose | ||||
| PE | AlpInvest US Co-Investment Pea Fund LP | 2017-03-30 | 40.9 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Access Fund LP | 2016-03-30 | 281.4 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest FCR Secondaries Fund LP | [2016-03-30] | 80.0 M | 21.1 M |
| Offered $80,000,000 · Filed 2014-02-20 (D) · Exemption 506(b), 3(c), 3(c)(7) · Duration One year or less · Revenue Decline to Disclose | ||||
| PE | AlpInvest Global Advantage Fund LP | 2016-03-30 | 162.0 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest North Rush LP | 2016-03-30 | 34.1 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Secondaries Fund Offshore V LP | 2016-03-30 | 37.5 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest A2 Investment Fund II LP | 2015-03-30 | 29.1 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Secondaries Fund Onshore Euro V LP | 2014-03-28 | 9.9 M | |
| PE | Credit Suisse/Indiana Venture Fund LP | [2014-03-28] | 9.9 M | |
| PE | Indiana Future Fund I LLC | [2014-03-28] | 0.7 M | |
| PE | Indiana Investment Fund-A LP | [2014-03-28] | 1.8 M | |
| PE | Indiana Investment Fund LP | [2014-03-28] | 5.0 M | |
| PE | Inext Fund LP | [2014-03-28] | 8.7 M | |
| PE | AlpInvest Secondaries Fund Onshore V LP | [2013-04-01] | 98.7 M | 92.0 M |
| Filed 2012-11-28 (D) · Exemption 506, 3(c), 3(c)(7) · Remaining Indefinite · Duration One year or less · Revenue Decline to Disclose | ||||
| PE | Indiana Investment Fund II LLC | [2013-04-01] | 150.0 M | 48.8 M |
| Offered $150,000,000 · Filed 2013-01-08 (D) · Exemption 506, 3(c), 3(c)(7) · Duration One year or less · Revenue Decline to Disclose | ||||
| PE | AlpInvest A2 Investment Fund LP | 2012-03-29 | 40.7 M | |
| PE | Alpinvest/Michigan Investment Fund LP | 2011-11-11 | 167.7 M | |
| AUM Breakdown | Accounts | AUM ($B) |
|---|---|---|
| By Client Type | ||
| (a) Individuals (other than high net worth individuals) | 0 | 0.0 |
| (b) Individuals (high net worth individuals) | 0 | 0.0 |
| (c) Banking or thrift institutions | 1 | 0.0 |
| (d) Investment companies | 0 | 0.0 |
| (e) Business development companies | 0 | 0.0 |
| (f) Pooled investment vehicles | 120 | 53.7 |
| (g) Pension and profit sharing plans | 1 | 0.0 |
| (h) Charitable organizations | 0 | 0.0 |
| (i) State or municipal government entities | 2 | 0.2 |
| (j) Other investment advisers | 1 | 0.0 |
| (k) Insurance companies | 2 | 0.7 |
| (l) Sovereign wealth funds and foreign official institutions | 9 | 2.9 |
| (m) Corporations or other businesses not listed above | 0 | 0.0 |
| (n) Other | 0 | 0.0 |
| Total | 136 | 57.7 |
| By Discretionary | ||
| Discretionary | 125 | 56.3 |
| Non-Discretionary | 11 | 1.3 |
| Total | 136 | 57.7 |
| By Non-United States Persons | ||
| Non-United States Persons | 33.9 | |
| United States Persons | 23.8 | |
| Total | 136 | 57.7 |
| Form D Directors | Role | # Filings | # Firms | 2011 - 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randal Quarles | Executive Officer | 16 | 3 | |
| AlpInvest Secondaries VI GP LLC | Promoter | 3 | 2 | |
| AlpInvest Strategic Portfolio Finance II GP LP | Promoter | 3 | 2 | |
| AlpInvest Secondaries VIII GP LP | Promoter | 2 | 2 | |
| AlpInvest Secondaries VIII Lux GP Sa RL | Promoter | 2 | 2 | |
| Nadim Barakat | Executive Officer | 2 | 2 | |
| AlpInvest Atom II GP LP | Promoter | 2 | 2 | |
| Asf VIII Sidecar GP LLC | Promoter | 2 | 2 | |
| Elliot Royce | Executive Officer | 1 | 1 | |
| AlpInvest Secondaries VII GP LLC | Promoter | 1 | 1 | |
| View All | ||||
| EDGAR Form | CIK | 2011 - 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | [0001638480] | |
| 4 | [0001638480] | |
| SC 13D | [0001638480] |
| Form 13D/13G Filer | Form 13D/13G Subject | Filed |
|---|---|---|
| AlpInvest US Holdings LLC | Carlyle Credit Solutions Inc | [2022-05-20] |
| AlpInvest US Holdings LLC | J M Smucker Co | [2015-04-02] |
| Firm Profile (Form ADV) | |
|---|---|
| Serves | Institutional |
| Fund Types | Private Equity |
| LEI | 54930003WSHQPXPQW857 |
| Form 3/4/5 Subject | 2011 - 2026 |
|---|---|
| AlpInvest Partners Blue Co-Invest LLC | |
| Smucker J M Co | |
| AlpInvest US Holdings LLC |
| Insider Transaction (Form 3/4/5) | Date | Action | Shares | Price | Value ($) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Smucker J M Co SJM
Common Stock, Without par value
|
2015-07-15 | Sell | 3,010,781 | $103.82 | 312,579,283 |
| Comparable Firms | State | AUM |
|---|---|---|
|
Stone Point Capital LLC
✚
|
CT | 67.63 B |
|
Adams Street Partners LLC
✚
|
IL | 66.49 B |
|
I Squared Capital Advisors US LLC
✚
|
FL | 60.09 B |
|
Valor Management LLC
✚
|
IL | 59.32 B |
|
SB Investment Advisers US Inc
✚
|
CA | 53.47 B |
|
Capital International Inc
✚
|
CA | 51.92 B |
|
Genstar Capital Management LLC
✚
|
CA | 51.26 B |
|
GTCR LLC
✚
|
IL | 48.64 B |
|
Francisco Partners Management LP
✚
|
CA | 47.05 B |
|
New Mountain Capital LLC
✚
|
NY | 46.41 B |