EAM Investors LLC

-

Assets, Funds, Holdings

Home | Sign Up | Log In
Portfolios
Track firms over time with portfolios. Click on the
to add to a portfolio.
List of Funds
Asset Managers in Boston
PE Firms in Boston
Hedge Funds in Boston
CalPERS Portfolio
NYSCRF Portfolio
MD SRPS Portfolio
User Guide
Regulatory AUM vs AUM
LP Portfolios
Related Firms
Build a Portfolio
CAFR Data
EAM Investors LLC
CRD #144908
SEC #801-70305
CIK #1510989
AUM $828.1 MM (100% Disc, 100% US)
Employees17 (71% Investors, 0% Brokers)
Phone760-479-5080
Address2533 South Coast Highway 101
Cardiff By The Sea, CA 92007
Source [IAPD] [EDGAR] [Website]
Total AUM ($MM)
1370109682254827402006201020152020
Sector Holding Cap ($MM) Value ($MM)
AMSC333.34.1
CDXS1,100.03.9
EHTH1,290.03.7
CDNA1,450.03.6
BEAT2,260.03.4
CROX1,830.03.4
TNDM3,770.03.4
VCRA995.93.3
SMPL1,630.03.3
LRN1,340.03.2
View All
Holdings by Sector ($)
0.70.60.40.30.10.02014201620182020
Related Firms State AUM ($BB)
EAM Investors LLC
CA 0.8
EAM Global Investors LLC
CA 0.8
Comparable Firms State AUM ($BB)
Alliance Benefit Group of Illinois Inc
IL 0.8
Delancey Asset Management Limited
0.8
PCA Real Estate Asset Management LLC
CA 0.8
CFSC Wayland Advisers Inc
MN 0.8
JMG Capital Management LLC
CA 0.8
Ostrum Asset Management US LLC
NY 0.8
Ballyrock Investment Advisors LLC
MA 0.8
Tiger Performance LLC
NY 0.8
RARE Infrastructure North America PTY Limited
0.8
Sungard Investment Advisors LLC
KS 0.8
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | User Guide
tony@aum13f.com