Morgens Waterfall Vintiadis & Company Inc

-

Assets, Funds, Holdings

Home | Sign Up | Log In
Portfolios
Track firms over time with portfolios. Click on the
to add to a portfolio.
List of Funds
Asset Managers in Boston
PE Firms in Boston
Hedge Funds in Boston
CalPERS Portfolio
NYSCRF Portfolio
MD SRPS Portfolio
User Guide
Regulatory AUM vs AUM
LP Portfolios
Related Firms
Build a Portfolio
CAFR Data
Morgens Waterfall Vintiadis & Company Inc
CRD #108692
SEC #801-55062
CIK #
AUM $113.8 MM (100% Disc, 78% US)
Employees9 (44% Investors, 0% Brokers)
Phone212-218-4100
Address1270 Avenue of The Americas, Suite 214
New York, NY 10020
Source [IAPD]
Total AUM ($MM)
90072054036018002000200620132020
Sector Holding Cap ($MM) Value ($MM)
MSFT865,660.06.0
LULU19,240.05.8
NEWR5,970.04.6
NFLX156,680.04.4
AMZN820,610.04.1
NVDA97,650.04.0
OKTA8,940.03.5
ON9,260.03.5
TEAM26,230.03.4
TTWO10,160.03.1
View All
Holdings by Sector ($)
0.30.20.20.10.10.02014201620182020
Type Private Fund Form D Sold ($MM) AUM ($MM)
HF Phoenix Partners LP [2010-03-08] 131.4 82.8
HF Phaeton International BVI Limited 24.5
View All
Fund Directors # Filings # Firms 2011 - 2020
Morgens Waterfall Vintindis & Co Inc 1 1
MW Management LLC 1 1
Edwin Morgens 1 1
Morgens Waterfall Vintiadis & Co Inc 1 1
Comparable Firms State AUM ($BB)
Tenzio Partners LLC
KS 0.1
Washington Growth Strategies LLC
DC 0.1
Piedmont Investment Advisory LLLP
GA 0.1
Clayborne Group LLC
CT 0.1
High Pointe Capital Management LLC
IL 0.1
Limestone Value Partners LLC
TX 0.1
Templeton & Phillips Capital Management LLC
TN 0.1
Clairmont Investment Advisors LLC
FL 0.1
Lazard Wealth Management LLC
NY 0.1
James Alpha Management LLC
NY 0.1
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | User Guide
tony@aum13f.com