Crown Advisors Management Inc

-

Assets, Funds, Holdings

Home | Sign Up | Log In
Portfolios
Track firms over time with portfolios. Click on the
to add to a portfolio.
List of Funds
Asset Managers in Boston
PE Firms in Boston
Hedge Funds in Boston
CalPERS Portfolio
NYSCRF Portfolio
MD SRPS Portfolio
User Guide
Regulatory AUM vs AUM
LP Portfolios
Related Firms
Build a Portfolio
CAFR Data
Crown Advisors Management Inc
CRD #109720
SEC #801-89172
CIK #
AUM $197.9 MM (100% Disc, 85% US)
Employees3 (67% Investors, 0% Brokers)
Phone415-925-9950
Address100 Drakes Landing Road
Greenbrae, CA 94904
Source [IAPD]
Total AUM ($MM)
18901512113475637802011201420172020
Sector Holding Cap ($MM) Value ($MM)
LOPE5,580.06.1
ROST33,630.04.5
NXRT840.74.4
ATGE2,780.03.8
POOL6,250.03.7
FCFS3,760.03.3
ICUI4,840.03.2
NXST4,760.03.1
ACC6,300.03.1
TIER1,320.03.1
View All
Holdings by Sector ($)
0.10.10.10.00.00.02016201720182020
Type Private Fund Form D Sold ($MM) AUM ($MM)
HF Foundation Partners LP 197.9
HF Southwest Growth Fund LP 5.6
View All
Comparable Firms State AUM ($BB)
PING Capital Management Ltd
0.2
LILY Pond Capital Management LLC
NY 0.2
Dougherty & Company LLC
MN 0.2
Jeneq Management LP
NY 0.2
Wolf River Capital Management LLC
TN 0.2
Trawler Capital Management LLC
NY 0.2
Idalion Capital UK LLP
0.2
Stream Asset Management LP
NJ 0.2
Acion Partners Limited
0.2
Manifold Partners LLC
CA 0.2
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | User Guide
tony@aum13f.com