Millennium Management LLC

-

Assets, Funds, Holdings

Home | Sign Up | Log In
Portfolios
Track firms over time with portfolios. Click on the
to add to a portfolio.
List of Funds
Asset Managers in Boston
PE Firms in Boston
Hedge Funds in Boston
CalPERS Portfolio
NYSCRF Portfolio
MD SRPS Portfolio
User Guide
Regulatory AUM vs AUM
LP Portfolios
Related Firms
Build a Portfolio
CAFR Data
Millennium Management LLC
CRD #158117
SEC #801-73884
CIK #1273087
AUM $224.6 BB (100% Disc, 8% US)
Employees2,839 (57% Investors, 0% Brokers)
Phone212-841-4100
Address666 Fifth Avenue
New York, NY 10103
Source [IAPD] [EDGAR] [Website] [LinkedIn]
Total AUM ($BB)
225180135904502010201320172021
Sector Holding Cap ($MM) Value ($MM)
AABA41,690.0673.9
AAPL843,560.0517.4
ORCL188,990.0453.8
QCOM65,780.0401.7
SBUX86,650.0390.0
CELG59,880.0380.8
MRK208,740.0374.9
BMY83,100.0374.4
V341,210.0343.1
C145,840.0310.9
View All
Holdings by Sector ($)
705642281402014201620182020
Type Private Fund Form D Sold ($MM) AUM ($MM)
HF WMA International Equity 130/30 Master Fund LP [2018-11-30] 428.4 334.2
HF WMA US Equity 130/30 Master Fund LP [2018-11-30] 588.2 234.6
HF WMQS Global Equity Active Extension Master Fund LP [2018-04-30] 949.9 4,312.8
HF Millennium Partners LP [2011-07-18] 1,240.4 219,686.8
View All
Fund Directors # Filings # Firms 2011 - 2020
Ian Goodall 68 38
Michael McDonald 36 23
Michael Gelband 4 2
Robert Williams 3 2
Mark Meskin 1 1
Kevin Byrne 1 1
Simon Lorne 1 1
David Nolan 1 1
Terry Feeney 1 1
Larry Statsky 1 1
Comparable Firms State AUM ($BB)
Fidelity Management & Research Company
MA 339.0
AQR Capital Management LLC
CT 270.1
OFI Global Asset Management Inc
NY 204.4
Citadel Advisors LLC
IL 194.1
Balyasny Asset Management LP
IL 157.9
Allianz Investment Management LLC
MN 144.8
Renaissance Technologies LLC
NY 130.9
Quantitative Management Associates LLC
NJ 108.8
Investec Asset Management Limited
106.0
LSV Asset Management
IL 105.8
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | User Guide
tony@aum13f.com