Starboard Value LP

-

Assets, Funds, Holdings

Home | Sign Up | Log In
Portfolios
Track firms over time with portfolios. Click on the
to add to a portfolio.
List of Funds
Asset Managers in Boston
PE Firms in Boston
Hedge Funds in Boston
CalPERS Portfolio
NYSCRF Portfolio
MD SRPS Portfolio
User Guide
Regulatory AUM vs AUM
LP Portfolios
Related Firms
Build a Portfolio
CAFR Data
Starboard Value LP
CRD #156943
SEC #801-72256
CIK #1517137
AUM $5.5 BB (106% Disc, 52% US)
Employees34 (41% Investors, 0% Brokers)
Phone212-845-7977
Address777 3rd Avenue
New York, NY 10017
Source [IAPD] [EDGAR] [Website]
Total AUM ($BB)
10.08.06.04.02.00.02011201420172020
Sector Holding Cap ($MM) Value ($MM)
MRVL12,740.0580.9
AAP11,140.0499.9
SYMC14,310.0463.0
MLNX6,390.0399.2
PRGO6,450.0389.1
DLTR24,710.0234.5
CARS1,540.0140.7
AABA41,690.0129.7
MGLN1,540.0120.6
BAX38,500.092.5
View All
Holdings by Sector ($)
3.93.12.31.60.80.02014201620182020
Type Private Fund Form D Sold ($MM) AUM ($MM)
HF Starboard Leaders Select Fund LP [2015-09-11] 288.4 504.8
HF Starboard Partners Fund LP [2014-08-28] 0.0 7.0
HF Starboard Leaders Fund LP [2013-04-30] 544.5 793.6
HF Starboard Value and Opportunity S LLC [2011-05-04] 125.0 125.6
HF Starboard Value and Opportunity Master Fund Ltd [2010-03-16] 1,054.3 3,156.7
View All
Fund Directors # Filings # Firms 2011 - 2020
Mark Mitchell 24 5
Jeffrey Smith 23 5
Ramius LLC Ramius LLC 4 2
Ramius Advisors LLC Ramius Advisors LLC 2 2
Starboard Value A LP 4 1
Peter Feld 4 1
Starboard Value LP 4 1
Kenneth Marlin 3 1
Ramius Value and Opportunity Advisors LLC 1 1
Starboard Value A LP Starboard Value A LP 1 1
Comparable Firms State AUM ($BB)
Silver Creek Advisory Partners LLC
WA 5.7
Odey Asset Management LLP
5.7
Securis Investment Partners LLP
5.6
Laurion Capital Management LP
NY 5.6
Monarch Alternative Capital LP
NY 5.5
City of London Investment Management Co Ltd
5.5
Leadenhall Capital Partners LLP
5.5
Entrust Global Partners LLC
NY 5.5
CQS US LLC
NY 5.5
ABS Investment Management LLC
CT 5.4
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | User Guide
tony@aum13f.com